Nice2:1
Full-time
StrasbourgFollow Nice vs Strasbourg with live scores, match events, statistics and the latest match status.
Automatically updated match data
Match information
Nice defeated Strasbourg 2 : 1 in Ligue 1. The match status is Full-time.
- Competition
- Ligue 1
- Kick-off
- Oct 11, 2026 21:00
- Status
- Full-time
- Venue
- Allianz Riviera
Match Timeline
Match Events
Djibril Coulibaly ↔ Hicham BoudaouiSubstitution 1
NiceDario EssugoNormal Goal
StrasbourgPape Demba DiopOwn Goal
NiceJoaquín Martínez GaunaYellow Card
StrasbourgConrad Harder ↔ Jacobo OrtegaSubstitution 1
StrasbourgDiogo Sousa ↔ Giovanni ReynaSubstitution 2
StrasbourgDario Essugo ↔ Samir El-MourabetSubstitution 3
StrasbourgSamuel Amo-Ameyaw ↔ Fábio BaldéSubstitution 4
StrasbourgSepe Elye Wahi ↔ Sofiane DiopSubstitution 2
NiceSofiane DiopYellow Card
NiceJeyland Mitchell ↔ Lucas HøgsbergSubstitution 5
StrasbourgJonathan ClaussNormal Goal
NiceAxel Witsel ↔ Everton PereiraSubstitution 3
NiceGauthier Hein ↔ Isak JanssonSubstitution 4
NiceFull Match Data
Match Statistics
1.34expected_goals0.56
45%Ball Possession55%
11Total Shots11
6Shots on Goal3
5Shots off Goal5
10Shots insidebox4
1Shots outsidebox7
0Blocked Shots3
454Total passes542
397Passes accurate489
2Corner Kicks3
2Goalkeeper Saves4
3Fouls8
5Offsides2
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
8Free Kicks3
Match player statistics
Player performance
Only players with valid match activity are shown, and in-progress matches refresh automatically. Pass accuracy, ratings and other fields may be missing depending on competition coverage. No player heatmap is generated without positional tracking data.
| Player | Min | Rating | G / A | On / shots | Pass % | Key passes | Tackles | Won / duels |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 6.8 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | |
| 90 | 7.0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 93.8% | 0 | 3 | 5 / 6 | |
| 90 | 6.6 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 83.6% | 0 | 4 | 7 / 13 | |
| 4 | 6.3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | |
| 4 | 6.5 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 1 | |
| 17 | 6.2 | 0 / 1 | 0 / 0 | 57.1% | 1 | 0 | 0 / 0 | |
| 53 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 89.7% | 1 | 1 | 2 / 4 | |
| 90 | 6.9 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 96.1% | 1 | 3 | 4 / 6 | |
| 90 | 8.2 | 1 / 0 | 3 / 4 | 87.8% | 3 | 4 | 4 / 4 | |
| 37 | 6.3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 80% | 0 | 1 | 1 / 2 | |
| 86 | 6.5 | 0 / 0 | 1 / 1 | 89.7% | 0 | 1 | 5 / 8 | |
| 90 | 6.1 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 78.6% | 0 | 6 | 9 / 19 | |
| 86 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89.1% | 2 | 0 | 3 / 6 | |
| 90 | 6.4 | 0 / 0 | 2 / 3 | 88.9% | 1 | 0 | 2 / 8 | |
| 73 | 6.1 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 4 |
| Player | Min | Rating | G / A | On / shots | Pass % | Key passes | Tackles | Won / duels |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 89.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | |
| 90 | 6.6 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 94.8% | 0 | 0 | 3 / 4 | |
| 90 | 6.3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 96.2% | 1 | 1 | 4 / 9 | |
| 27 | 6.6 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 81% | 2 | 1 | 1 / 1 | |
| 17 | 6.2 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 3 | |
| 17 | 6.0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 87.5% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 1 | |
| 14 | 6.2 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 90% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | |
| 27 | 5.9 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 85.7% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 3 | |
| 90 | 7.0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 90.2% | 0 | 4 | 5 / 8 | |
| 76 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 94.4% | 1 | 2 | 2 / 3 | |
| 63 | 6.4 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 2 | 90.3% | 1 | 2 | 2 / 5 | |
| 90 | 6.4 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 2 | 97.5% | 1 | 6 | 7 / 8 | |
| 73 | 8.0 | 1 / 0 | 1 / 2 | 90.5% | 0 | 1 | 3 / 4 | |
| 90 | 6.5 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 75% | 1 | 3 | 8 / 17 | |
| 63 | 6.9 | 0 / 1 | 1 / 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 / 4 | |
| 73 | 5.8 | 0 / 0 | 1 / 2 | 66.7% | 0 | 0 | 4 / 11 |
FCM66 FAQ
Match FAQ
When is Nice vs Strasbourg?
The listed kick-off time is Oct 11, 2026 21:00 in the website competition timezone. Fixture times can change.
Which competition is this match in?
This fixture is listed under Ligue 1.
What is the current match status?
The current status is Full-time and the listed score is 2 : 1.
Does this page update automatically?
Yes. Match status, score, events and available statistics refresh with synchronized match information.