Racing Santander
ValenciaFollow Racing Santander vs Valencia with live scores, match events, statistics and the latest match status.
Match information
Racing Santander and Valencia finished 2 : 2 in La Liga. The match status is Full-time.
- Competition
- La Liga
- Kick-off
- Oct 12, 2026 03:00
- Status
- Full-time
- Venue
- El Sardinero
Match Events
Match Statistics
Player performance
Only players with valid match activity are shown, and in-progress matches refresh automatically. Pass accuracy, ratings and other fields may be missing depending on competition coverage. No player heatmap is generated without positional tracking data.
| Player | Min | Rating | G / A | On / shots | Pass % | Key passes | Tackles | Won / duels |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 6.0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 88.9% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | |
| 90 | 6.2 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 70.4% | 0 | 1 | 4 / 11 | |
| 61 | 6.3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 91.4% | 0 | 0 | 1 / 4 | |
| 90 | 6.6 | 0 / 0 | 1 / 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 2 / 5 | |
| 90 | 6.3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 76.5% | 1 | 3 | 8 / 16 | |
| 87 | 7.2 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 90.3% | 2 | 4 | 8 / 12 | |
| 75 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 1 / 3 | 85.3% | 1 | 1 | 4 / 10 | |
| 90 | 7.9 | 1 / 0 | 1 / 1 | 93.1% | 1 | 0 | 3 / 10 | |
| 61 | 6.5 | 0 / 0 | 1 / 1 | 88.2% | 0 | 2 | 3 / 11 | |
| 90 | 8.3 | 0 / 1 | 1 / 1 | 74.2% | 8 | 1 | 8 / 10 | |
| 87 | 7.2 | 1 / 0 | 3 / 3 | 66.7% | 0 | 1 | 1 / 5 | |
| 29 | 6.5 | 0 / 0 | 2 / 2 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 4 | |
| 29 | 6.2 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 71.4% | 1 | 1 | 2 / 4 | |
| 15 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 1 / 2 | 87.5% | 0 | 0 | 1 / 2 | |
| 8 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 0 | |
| 8 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 / 1 |
| Player | Min | Rating | G / A | On / shots | Pass % | Key passes | Tackles | Won / duels |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 7.6 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 38.7% | 0 | 0 | 1 / 1 | |
| 86 | 6.0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 65.9% | 0 | 1 | 4 / 8 | |
| 45 | 6.7 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 83.3% | 0 | 1 | 3 / 7 | |
| 90 | 7.3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 88.3% | 0 | 1 | 2 / 3 | |
| 90 | 6.7 | 0 / 1 | 0 / 0 | 87% | 1 | 0 | 2 / 2 | |
| 90 | 6.5 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 92.1% | 2 | 0 | 1 / 2 | |
| 58 | 7.2 | 1 / 0 | 1 / 2 | 83.3% | 1 | 0 | 3 / 14 | |
| 58 | 6.9 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 82.8% | 1 | 5 | 7 / 11 | |
| 90 | 7.3 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 80% | 0 | 6 | 11 / 13 | |
| 85 | 7.5 | 0 / 1 | 0 / 2 | 74.3% | 1 | 1 | 9 / 12 | |
| 90 | 6.0 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 70% | 0 | 0 | 7 / 17 | |
| 45 | 7.2 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 4 / 4 | |
| 32 | 6.5 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 1 | 78.9% | 1 | 0 | 0 / 2 | |
| 32 | 8.0 | 1 / 0 | 1 / 1 | 76.9% | 2 | 1 | 4 / 7 | |
| 10 | 6.6 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 / 1 | |
| 9 | 6.6 | 0 / 0 | 0 / 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 1 / 1 |
Match FAQ
When is Racing Santander vs Valencia?
The listed kick-off time is Oct 12, 2026 03:00 in the website competition timezone. Fixture times can change.
Which competition is this match in?
This fixture is listed under La Liga.
What is the current match status?
The current status is Full-time and the listed score is 2 : 2.
Does this page update automatically?
Yes. Match status, score, events and available statistics refresh with synchronized match information.