Team profile

Union Berlin

柏林联合

Bundesliga →
Current league record

Table position

Position
17
Points
5
Played
6
Wins
1
Draws
2
Losses
3
Goal difference
-12
Automatically updated

Last-five form

L1:3L0:7W1:0W1:0D0:0
Oldest → Latest
Wins
2
Draws
1
Losses
2
Goals for
3
Goals against
10
Goal difference
-7

Across the latest 5 completed matches, Union Berlin recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 3 goals and conceding 10 for a goal difference of -7.

Data methodology
Coming up

Upcoming fixtures

FC AugsburgvsUnion BerlinNot started
1. FC KölnvsUnion BerlinNot started
Union Berlinvs1. FC KölnNot started
SC FreiburgvsUnion BerlinNot started
Union BerlinvsRB LeipzigNot started
Recent form

Recent results

From FCM66

Related articles

October 17, 2026 Football Fixtures: Key Matches, Live Status and ScoresOctober 17, 2026October 10, 2026 Football Fixtures: Key Matches, Live Status and ScoresOctober 10, 2026September 19, 2026 Football Results: Key Matches and Final ScoresSeptember 19, 2026Michael Olise and Harry Kane both score twice as Bayern München beat Union Berlin 7-0September 19, 2026
FCM66

Team profile FAQ

What is Union Berlin's recent form?

Across the latest 5 completed matches, Union Berlin recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses, scoring 3 goals and conceding 10 for a goal difference of -7.

How often is Union Berlin's form updated?

FCM66 synchronizes match status every 15 minutes. When a match finishes or a result is corrected, the team cache is cleared and the last-five form is recalculated automatically.